• Home
        • Themed

           

          Create Your
          Bespoke hamper

  • Corporate
  • Suppliers
  • About
  • Contact us

Privacy, and Data Policy

Terms and Conditions

Top Hampers Limited Privacy, and Data Policy

Top Hampers Limited, located at 11 Palmyra Square, The Cultural Quarter, South Warrington, WA1 1BL, with our registered office at 20-22 Wenlock Road, N1 7GU and registered in England and Wales under company number 15155070, is committed to protecting your privacy. This document outlines our practices regarding your personal data when you interact with our website or services, affirming your rights under current legislation.

Your Data and Top Hampers Limited 

We, at Top Hampers Limited, bear responsibility for your personal data. Our commitment is to manage your data securely and in compliance with legal standards, ensuring your privacy is upheld.

Data Collection and Use

We collect various types of information, including but not limited to, your name, contact details, demographic information, and preferences. This information is gathered to better understand your needs and to provide enhanced services and personalised marketing communications.

Marketing Communications

With your consent, we will send you information on new products, special offers, and other content that might interest you. You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time, with clear instructions provided on how to opt out in each communication.

Social Media and Online Engagement

Your interactions with us on social media are covered by this privacy policy, ensuring that your data is treated with care.

Third-Party Marketing and Data Sharing

We assure you that your data will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Data sharing is limited to partners who assist in our service delivery, under strict confidentiality terms.

Data Profiling and Advertising

We may analyse your information to tailor our marketing to your interests. Our profiling activities are conducted with transparency and integrity.

Data Retention

Your personal data is retained only as necessary, in line with legal, business, and ethical guidelines.

Cookies

Our website utilises cookies to improve your experience, enabling us to personalise content and analyse site traffic. You have control over your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

Data Security

Securing your data is our utmost priority, with robust measures in place to prevent unauthorised access and data breaches.

Your Rights

You are entitled to access, amend, delete, or object to the processing of your personal data. Detailed instructions on exercising these rights are provided.

Complaints and Regulatory Guidance

If you have concerns about our data handling, please contact us directly. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the regulatory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). The ICO’s website offers extensive information on your rights and our obligations.

Contacting Us

For inquiries related to your personal data, our privacy practices, or to exercise your rights, please contact us at smiles@tophampers.com

Policy Updates

This policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our practices or in regulatory requirements. Regular review of this policy is encouraged to stay informed about how we protect your data.

External Links

Our website may contain links to other sites. We do not control these external sites and are not responsible for their privacy practices. It’s advised to review the privacy policy of any external sites you visit.

And to reiterate

Please do contact us as a first port of call if you are not happy with anything as we are only happy when our customers are and would never want to do anything that was not compliant with your preferences.

Many thanks and let’s hope we can enjoy a long relationship sharing memorable moments.

The Top Hamper family.

×